Navigation
Home Page

Who's who?

Staffing Structure and Roles

 

Headteacher

Mr Dan File

·         Designated Safeguarding Lead

·         PE Co-ordinator

·         Collective Worship Co-ordinator

·         Assessment Co-ordinator

·         Mentor

Senior Leadership Team

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Claire Short

 

·         Oak Classteacher

·         SEN Co-ordinator

·         KS2 Co-ordinator

·         Designated Safeguarding Lead

·         Able and Talented Co-ordinator

·         History Co-ordinator

·         Maths Co-ordinator

·         Mentor

 

Willow Classteacher

(Year 2)

KS1 Co-ordinator

Mrs Genevieve Ferguson

 

·         Willow Classteacher

·         Literacy Co-ordinator

·         Art Co-ordinator

·         Music Co-ordinator

·         Breakfast Club Manager

·         Designated Safeguarding Lead

·         Mentor

 

Teaching Staff

Acorns Classteacher

(Foundation) 

Mrs Jane Waters

 

·         Early Years Co-ordinator

·         Design and Technology Co-      ordinator

 

Silver Birch Classteacher

(Year 3/4)

Mrs Victoria Hall

Mrs Jessica Everrit

 

·         RE Co-ordinator

·         PE Co-ordinator

 

Beech Classteacher

(Year 5/4)

Miss Sarah-Jane Burgess

 

·         Science Co-ordinator

 

 

Oak Teacher (Year 6)

Mrs Fiona Godden

 

·         Modern Foreign Languages

·          Computing Co-ordinator

·         Shepway Lead teacher for MFL

 

Hazel Teacher (Year 1) Ms Rosie Shepherd ·         Geography Co-ordinator

 

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lewis

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Collins

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Glass

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Le May

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Vincent

 

Teaching Assistant Mrs Grady  

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Clayton

 

 

Other Staff

School Secretary

Mrs Risby

 

Finance Officer

Mrs Risby

 

First Aider

All Staff

 

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Miss Palmer

 

Mid Day Meal Supervisor

Mrs Baillie

 

 

 

Site Manager

Mr Elgar

Governors

 

Trevor Gasson Chair of Governors (Diocese)
Ken London PCC
Jane Blain PCC
Hugh Carson LEA
Dan File Head Teacher
Kim Gower PCC
Claire Short Teaching Staff
Daniel Smith Parent
Fiona Turney PCC
Ann-Marie Towers PCC
Cheryl Vincent Co-opted
Martin Turner Diocese 
Helen Sharp Parent Governor
Jenny Gasson Clerk

Top