Navigation
Home Page

Who's who?

Staffing Structure and Roles

 

Headteacher

Mr Dan File

·         Child Protection Co-ordinator

·         Collective Worship Co-ordinator

·         Assessment Co-ordinator

·         Mentor

Senior Leadership Team

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Claire Short

 

·         Oak Class Teacher

·         SEN Co-ordinator

·         KS2 Co-ordinator

·         Child Protection Co-ordinator

·         Able and Talented Co-ordinator

·         History Co-ordinator

·         Maths Co-ordinator

·         Mentor

 

Willow Class Teacher

(Year 2)

KS1 Co-ordinator

Mrs Genevieve Ferguson

 

·         Willow Class Teacher

·         Literacy Co-ordinator

·         Art & DT Co-ordinator

·         Music Co-ordinator

·         Breakfast Club Manager

·         Child Protection Co-ordinator

·         Mentor

 

Teaching Staff

Acorns Class Teacher

(Foundation) 

Ms Jane Waters

 

·         Early Years Co-ordinator

 

 

Silver Birch Class Teacher

(Year 3/4)

Mrs Victoria Hall

Mrs Jessica Everitt

 

·         RE Co-ordinator

·         PE Co-ordinator

 

Beech Class Teacher

(Year 5/4)

Mrs Philippa Strover

 

·         Science Co-ordinator

 

Oak Class Teacher (Year 6)

Mrs Fiona Godden

 

·         Modern Foreign Languages                      Co-ordinator

·          Computing Co-ordinator

·          Shepway Lead Teacher for MFL

 

     

Hazel Class Teacher

(Year 1)

Ms Rosie Shepherd ·         Geography Co-ordinator

 

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lewis

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Collins

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Glass

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Woodward

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Vincent

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Le-May

 

Teaching Assistant Mrs Grady  
Teaching Assistant Mrs Knight  

 

Other Staff

School Secretary

Mrs Sally Lewis

 

 

 

 

First Aider

All Staff

 

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Miss Palmer

Miss Kerrane

 

Mid Day Meal Supervisor

Mrs Baillie

 

 

 

Site Manager

Mr Elgar

 
Cleaners Mr N Elgar

 

Governors

 

Trevor Gasson Chair of Governors (Diocese)
  PCC
Jane Blain PCC
Hugh Carson LEA
Dan File Head Teacher
Kim Gower PCC
Claire Short Teaching Staff
Daniel Smith Parent
Fiona Turney PCC
Ann-Marie Towers PCC
Cheryl Vincent Co-opted
Martin Turner Diocese 
Helen Sharp Parent Governor
Jenny Gasson Clerk

Top